Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2012 CT All State First Team - Class S

Name                                     Grade                                          School
Collen Rusk                              12                                             Ledyard
Emilee Maher                           12                                             North Branford
Megan Griffin                          12                                              Granby
Grace Mattison                         11                                             Weston
Emmy Dulak                            11                                              North Branford
Kaitlin Gillespie                       11                                              Haddam-Killingworth
Lindsay Koch                           10                                             Weston
Catie Ledwick                          12                                             Weston
Hannah Naumec                       12                                             Ellington
Michaela Holland                     11                                              Ledyard
Emily Kearney                         11                                              Northwest Catholic
Nicole Gagnon                         12                                             Suffield
Cailene Gunn                           12                                             Granby
Mia Olsen                                 11                                             Granby
Annie Higgins                          11                                              Northwest Catholic
Cathy Higgins                          11                                              Northwest Catholic
Ashley Iorio                             12                                              Wheeler
Kiley Anderson                        10                                             Haddam-Killingworth
Christina Gould                        12                                             Laurelton Hall
 
 
2012 CT All State Second Team - Class S

Name                                     Grade                                          School
Carolyn Figliola                        12                                             Weston
Hudson Roarick                        9                                               Old Saybrook
Alexa Picciuto                          11                                             North Branford
Gabby Rose                              9                                               Old Saybrook
Riley Musial                              9                                               Morgan
Candace Ballantoni                  11                                             North Branford
Carly Phillips                            10                                             St. Bernards
Allie Wiggins                            12                                             Waterford
Reba Gagne                            12                                             Old Lyme
Liz Scott                                   10                                             Old Lyme
Leag DiGregorio                      11                                             Haddam-Killingworth
MaryKate Vicenzi                    12                                             Notre Dame
Nicole Armenia                        12                                             Haddam-Killingworth
Allison Carey                           11                                             Lauralton Hall
Alexa Sakorafos                      12                                             Immaculate
Francis Holmes                       11                                             Weston
Libby Morrison                        10                                             Stonington
Molly Beck                               9                                               Old Saybrook