Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2012 CT All State First Team - Class L

Name                                    School                  Grade
Alannah Boyle                        Hall                         10
Alyssa Hague                         Cheshire                 12
Caroline Odgen                      Ridgefield               12
Kendall Stevenson                 Ludlowe                  12
Rachel Aronow                       Hall                         11
Arianna Arciero                      Simsbury                 11
Lauren Schaprio                    Stamford                  12
Pauline Kaplan                       Danbury                  11
Kathleen Kalbian                   Cheshire                  12
Meaghan Brophy                   Newtown                 10
Erin Kenning                          Newtown                 11
Katherine Nuzzolo                 Glastonbury             11
Remy Nolan                           Staples                    12
Shannon Colligan                  Greenwich               12
Cassandra Ekstrom               Newtown                 10
Alexis Sansone                      Cheshire                   12
Kaitlin VosWinkel                   Newtown                 12
Hannah Jeffrey                      Greenwich               12
 
CT All State Second Team - Class L
        

Name                                    School                  Grade
Emmy Jednorowicz               Conard                     12
Taylor Fischer                       Ridgefield                 12
Thenya Taiyanides               Norwalk                    12
Emma Farrel                        Cheshire                   10
Katrina Hodgkins                  Glastonbury              12
Kayla Deitz                           Simsbury                   11
Hayley Mullins                      Hall                            11
Maeve Flaherty                     Staples                     12
Emily Johnson                      Greenwich                10
Carolyn Paletta                     Greenwich                10
Melissa Galion                      Ridgefield                 12
Sarah Pelligrinelli                 Southington               12
Lily Cannon                          Conard                      12
Maria Puglies                       Danbury                     12
Meredith Petralia                  Ludlowe                     11
Morgan Hylan                       Ridgefield                  12
Megan Carney                      Norwalk
Celeste Cheung                    Newtwon                   12