Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2010 US Lacrosse CT High School Girls All America First Team
Katherine Eddy   Cheshire High School
Kaila Gottlick   Daniel Hand High School
Caroline Ceglarski   Darien High School
Lauren Pierce   Glastonbury High School
Lilly Fast   Greenwich Academy
Sarah Kramer   Greenwich High School
Lindsay McKenna   Hotchkiss
Alexandra Crerend   Loomis Chaffee
Kate McCarthy   Loomis Chaffee
Anjalie Christie   New Canaan High School
Kacie Pippit   New Canaan High School
Lisa Vendel   Newtown High School
Tory Bensen   Sacred Heart
Amy Drummond   Wilton High School
Brittany Conner   Wilton High School
     
2010 US Lacrosse CT High School Girls All America Honorable Mention
Emily Jablonski   Daniel Hand High School
Jenna Marchinetti   Glastonbury High School
Claire Yackery   Hotchkiss
Molly Paduda   Loomis Chaffee
Gaby Christman   Westminster School
Brittany Swanson   Weston High School
     
     
2010 US Lacrosse CT High School Girls Academic All America 
Jessica Gower 2010 Avon High School
Deidre Miller 2010 Convent of the Sacred Heart
Emily Hatton 2011 Convent of the Sacred Heart
Heather Grehan 2010 Convent of the Scared Heart
Catherine Baker 2011 Ethel Walker's School
Ashleigh Nicholle Stephan 2011 Ethel Walker's School
Hannah Bacon 2010 Greenwich Academy
Sarah Canning 2010 Greenwich Academy
Alexandra Churchill 2011 Joel Barlow
 Clare McLaughlin 2011 Joel Barlow High School
Alexandra Cammarota 2010 Joel Barlow High School
Molly McQuade 2011 Joel Barlow High School
Ashley Cole 2010 Kent School
Chelsea Ryan 2010 Loomis-Chaffee School
Betsy Hart 2010 New Canaan High School
Annie Fletcher 2010 Newtown High School
Kaitlin Brophy 2011 Newtown High School
Meghan Bridges 2010 Newtown High School
Devon Soucier 2010 Northwest Catholic High School
Mary Frailey 2010 Northwest Catholic High School
Nicole Brancaccio 2010 Norwalk High School
Jamie E. Silverman 2011 Pomperaug High School
Margaret E. Flemming 2010 Pomperaug High School
Catherine Brown 2010 St. Bernard's High School
Erin Amarello 2011 St. Bernard's School
Hannah Grant 2010 St. Bernard's School
Jillian Kowalski 2010 St. Bernard's School
Alyssa Palomba 2010 Suffield Academy
Ann  H. P. Meyjes 2010 The Hotchkiss School
Caroline  Nicole Gellman 2011 The Hotchkiss School
Elizabeth L. W. Johnson 2011 The Hotchkiss School
Tessa Howard 2010 Wilton High School
Jamie Wakefield 2011 Windsor High School