Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2009 US Lacrosse CT High School Girls All America First Team

Amber Casiano

Midfield

12

South Windsor High School

Amy Marchesi

Attack

12

Darien High School

Caroline Ceglarski

Midfield

11

Darien High School

Caroline Connor

Midfield

12

Greenwich Academy

Courtney Bennett

Midfield

12

Darien High School

Jackie Klauberg

Midfield

12

Greenwich Academy

Jenny Simpson

Attack

12

New Canaan High School

Kacie Johnson

Attack

12

Wilton High School

Kate McCarthy

Midfield

11

Loomis Chaffee School

Kelly Walsh

Attack

12

Choate Rosemary Hall

Kyra Hansson

Defense

12

Wilton High School

Linnea Fulton

Defense

12

Loomis Chaffee School

Sarah LaRose

Midfield

12

Glastonbury High School

Tory Bensen

Midfield

11

Convent of The Sacred Heart


2009 US Lacrosse CT High School Girls All America Honorable Mention

Abigail Doegler

Midfield

12

William H. Hall High School

Alison Lospinuso

Attack

12

Kent School

Brooke Flanagan

Attack

12

Wilton High School

Emily Walsh

Midfield

12

Westminster School

Heather Marrison

Midfield

12

The Hotchkiss School

Katharine Eddy

Midfield

11

Cheshire High School

Lisa Vendel

Midfield

11

Newtown High School

Margaret Walsh

Defense

12

Loomis Chaffee School

Michelle Burt

Goalie

11

The Hotchkiss School

Phoebe Maglathlin

Goalie

12

Darien High School

Sarah Allen

Attack

12

Glastonbury High School

Sophie Kleinert

Midfield

12

Greenwich Academy

Taylor Kralovenec

Midfield

12

Greenwich High School

Veronica Lizzio

Attack

12

New Canaan High School


2009 US Lacrosse CT High School Girls Academic All America

Madeline Coolter

2010

Branford High School

Marissa Irwin

2009

Branford High School

Sarah Steinle

2009

Conard High School

Aline Souza

2009

Convent Sacred Heart

Amanda Weber

2009

Convent Sacred Heart

Deidre Miller

2010

Convent Sacred Heart

Taylor Gardner

2010

Daniel Hand High School

Caroline Littlewood

2009

Fitch High School

Lauren Peirce

2010

Glastonbury High School

Siobhan Wilcox

2009

Glastonbury High School

Caroline Blake

2009

Greenwich Academy

Sophie Nossier

2009

Greenwich Academy

Katherine Read

2010

Greenwich High School

Samantha Neeson

2009

Greenwich High School

Carolyn Lowe

2009

Hall High School

Julia Szafman

2009

Hall High School

Laura Mittlemann

2010

Hall High School

Nomi Conway

2009

Hall High School

Shayna Bartell

2009

Hamden High School

Alexandra Cammarota

2010

Joel Barlow High School

Jennifer Caruso

2009

Joel Barlow High School

Madeline Parisi

2010

Laurelton Hall

Catherine Flint

2009

Loomis Chaffee School

Alexandra Duhoski

2010

Millbrook School

Meg Boland

2009

New Canaan High School

Annie Fletcher

2010

Newtown High School

Cristina Apgar

2009

Pomperaug High School

Emma Ulrich

2010

Pomperaug High School

Julia Powell

2009

Pomperaug High School

Megan Silverstein

2010

Pomperaug High School

Catherine A. Brown

2010

St. Bernard High School

Summer Grant

2010

St. Bernard High School

Alyssa Palomba

2010

Suffield Academy

Molly Morris

2009

Trumbull High School

Alie Philip

2009

Westminster School

Caroline Scott

2009

Westminster School

Liz Cole

2009

Westminster School

Brittany Swanson

2010

Weston High School