Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

CIAC Class L – All-State – 2017

First Team

Ellie

Amstrong

Wilton

Attack

2017

Colleen

Bannon

Staples

Attack

2017

Cara

Bebey

Fairfield Warde

Defense

2018

Caroline

Bogue

Glastonbury

Midfield

2017

Gianna

Bruno

New Canaan

Attack

2018

Bailey

Cunningham

Cheshire

Defense

2017

Caroline

Curnal

Ridgefield

Attack

2018

Kaitlyn

D’Andrea

Cheshire

Midfield

2017

Braeden

Dial

New Canaan

Attack

2018

Maya

Feigenbaum

Conard

Midfield

2017

Christine

Fiore

Darien

Attack

2018

Alex

Futterman

Newtown

Attack

2018

Annie

Hage

Ridgefield

Midfield

2017

Abigail

Hancock

Darien

Defense

2017

Faith

Haverty

Conard

Defense

2017

Meghan

Johnson

Staples

Midfield

2018

Bryn

Murray

Glastonbury

Defense

2017

Maggie

O’Gorman

Greenwich

Midfield

2018

Carolynn

Perchmann

Cheshire

Goalie

2017

Lucie

Picard

Ridgefield

Defense

2017

Gabi

Prisco

West Haven

Midfield

2017

Courtney

Scheetz

Fairfield Warde

Midfield

2017

Carly

Schoudel

Darien

Goalie

2017

Julia

Sughre

Newtown

Midfield

2017

Romy

Villemure

Greenwich

Midfield

2017

Second Team

Sydney

Brant

Wilton

Midfield

2017

Olivia

Caan

Greenwich

Defense

2019

Lauren

Carrino

Newtown

Defense

2018

Leigh

Charlton

New Canaan

Defense

2018

Olivia

D’eramo

Fairfield Ludlowe

Midfield

2018

Meghan

Donahue

Fairfield Ludlowe

Attack

2017

Gillian

Haverty

Conard

Midfield

2018

Caitlin

Hevesey

New Canaan

Defense

2017

Olivia

Hoekman

Greenwich

Defense

2019

Naia

Isabelle

Danbury

Attack

2017

Sloane

Loveless

Greenwich

Goalie

2019

Marissa

Mastrianni

Norwalk

Midfield

2017

Kaitlyn

McMullan

Ridgefield

Attack

2017

Alexa

Moro

Staples

Goalie

2018

Julia

Ostrowski

Glastonbury

Midfield

2017

Mia

Pulisciano

Cheshire

Midfield

2018

Katie

Ramsay

Darien

Midfield

2018

Olivia

Seymour

Fairfield Warde

Attack

2018

Olivia

Trop

Staples

Attack

2017