Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 RISING STARS TEAM ANNOUNCED

 

 

CONNECTICUT GIRLS’ RISING STARS TEAM ANNOUNCED

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players on being selected to the 2018 Connecticut Girls Rising Stars team.  The game will be played at Cheshire Academy (10 Main Street, Cheshire) on Thursday, June 14th at 5:30pm.  Registration and uniform pickup for the game is between 4:00pm and 4:45pm with warm-ups beginning at 4:45 pm.  Teams will be assigned on a random basis.  Uniforms will consist of a new game jersey which will be yours to keep. Please wear black or navy shorts.

 

You must be able to play in the game on Thursday, June 14th. If for some reason you cannot, please contact me immediately (Phil Schneider – 860-884-1980 or phillip-schneider@att.net).  See you Thursday.

 

Attack

   

First

Last

High School

Cameryn

Antler

Mercy

Mackenzie

Baker

Glastonbury

Nicole

Berry

New Fairfield

Kelsey

Darcy

Cheshire Academy

Allie

DelSanto

Canton

Annie

Eddy

Cheshire

Lauren

Landino

South Windsor

Cassie

Llewellyn

Fairfield Warde

Jane

Lukens

Staples

Katelyn

Nieves

New Fairfield

Kate

Risley

Fairfield Warde

Anna

Sather

Lyme-Old Lyme

Midfield

   

First

Last

High School

Annie

Acquavita

Cheshire

Ali

Barrett

North Branford

Daria

Bock

New Fairfield

Hannah

Boylan

Ridgefield

Ana

Carney

Amity

Abby

Charron

Canton

Sydney

Colesworthy

New Fairfield

Kathleen

Cozzi

Staples

Alexis

DeLucia

Montville

Rylee

Harrell

Newtown

Allyson

Hill

E.O. Smith

Julianna

Iovine

Canton

Keeley

Kortze

Newtown

Samantha

Lee

Sacred Heart Academy

Angela

Perelli

Berlin

Caitlin

Slaminko

Ridgefield

Katelyn

Sousa

New Fairfield

Sofia

Verna

Sacred Heart Academy

Sela

Wiley

Cheshire Academy

Isabela

Yoguez

Lauralton Hall

Defense

   

First

Last

High School

Taryn

Asselin

E.O. Smith

Caroline

Aufiero

Fairfield Warde

Hallie

Campbell

Glastonbury

Sophie

Cremo

Cheshire

Megan

Daly

Cheshire

Bianca

D'Onofrio

North Branford

Kiley

Jackson

Cheshire

Avonlea

LeBeau

North Branford

Melanie

Norton

North Branford

Kayla

Sansone

Cheshire

Alyssa

Santangelo

Watertown

Lucey

Savino

Cheshire Academy

Goalie

   

First

Last

High School

Courtney

Lefave

Canton

Rachel

Mikolay

New Fairfield

Natalie

Rossi

Brookfield

Carly

Sorrentino

North Branford

     

Alternates

 

First

Last

High School

Madison

Bahre

Canton

Abby

Baker

Glastonbury

Kaitlin

Mills

Sheehan

Ashley

Potter

Canton

 

*Alternates will be contacted, if players are unable to attend the game on Thursday


by posted 06/12/2018
Calendar is loading...
News Headlines Subscribe to CT Chapter of US Lacrosse          A Chapter of USLacrosse RSS news feed.
Useful Links

The Nutmeg State Games

USLacrosse