Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
Sponsored By:   DICK'S SPORTING GOODS
/Registration/Family.asp?edit=1&org=CTLACROSSE.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
The CT Chapter of US Lacrosse

WELCOME

CT CHAPTER RISING STARS PLAYERS ANNOUNCED

CONNECTICUT GIRLS’ RISING STARS TEAM ANNOUNCED

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players on being selected to the 2019 Connecticut Girls Rising Stars team.  The game will be played at Cheshire Academy (10 Main Street, Cheshire) on Thursday, June 13th at 5:30pm.  Registration and uniform pickup for the game is between 4:00pm and 4:45pm with warm-ups beginning at 4:45 pm.  Teams will be assigned on a random basis.  Uniforms will consist of a new game jersey which will be yours to keep. Please wear black or navy shorts.

 

You must be able to play in the game on Thursday, June 13th. If for some reason you cannot, please contact me immediately (Phil Schneider – 860-884-1980 or phillip-schneider@att.net).  See you Thursday.

 

Attack

   

First Name

Last Name

School

Bella

Acosta

Glastonbury

Anabella

Arias

Lyme-Old Lyme HS

Gabrielle

Gibilisco

North Branford

Karen

Joy

South Windsor

Fiona

Lewis

Sacred Heart Greenwich

Bella

Miceli

Joel Barlow High School

Maggie

O'Leary

Fitch Senior High School

Jaelynn

Pittman

Cheshire Academy

Morgan

Reilly

Bunnell High School

Lauren

Ronai

Amity High School

Claire

Shemo

Ethel Walker

Taylor

Warburton

Cheshire High School

     

Midfield

   

First Name

Last Name

School

Taryn

Asselin

E.O. Smith

Alexandra

Barrett

North Branford

Julia

Blaney

Staples High School

Meghan

Bouwman

Cheshire Academy

Ana

Carney

Amity High School

Chloe

Chevrier

Suffield

Hannah

Holmes

Bacon Academy

Alana

King

Granby Memorial

Avonlea

LeBeau

North Branford

Catherine

McLaughlin

Lauralton Hall

Shea

Murphy

Newtown High School

Erinn

O'Hara

New Milford

Dylan

Park

East Lyme High School

Lia

Pendergast

South Windsor HS

Jessica

Russo

Fitch Senior High School

Morgan

Saylor

South Windsor HS

Isabelle

Sigersmith

Old Saybrook HS

Joelle

Solecki

Glastonbury

Paige

Tarallo

RHAM High School

Addison

Witkowski

Cheshire Academy

     

Defense

   

First Name

Last Name

School

Madison

Carangelo

Rockville High

Bianca

D'Onofrio

North Branford

Kelly

Goddard

Stratford High School

Mary

Luethy

Fitch Senior High School

Emma

Magazu

Newtown High School

Alyssa

McIlquham

Fitch Senior High School

Anna

Miller

Canton High School

Grace

Perkins

Berlin High school

Leah

Suydam

Glastonbury

Alexis

Tolentino

Cheshire Academy

Anna

Tutek

Lauralton Hall

Alyssa

Waligroski

North Branford

     

Goalie

   

First Name

Last Name

School

Mary

Massaro

Watertown High School

Catherine

Nelson

Bunnell High School

Carly

Sorrentino

North Branford

Sofia

Votto

North Branford

     

Alternates*

   

First Name

Last Name

School

Olivia

Biscoglio

Berlin High

Marissa

Colonna

RHAM High school

Carly

Grega

Berlin High School

Kayleigh

Woomer

Ledyard

 

*Alternates will be contacted, if players are unable to attend the game on Thursday

 

 


by posted 06/11/2019
Calendar is loading...
Sponsor Logo List

DICK'S SPORTING GOODS

Useful Links

USLacrosse

The Nutmeg State Games