Promote the ideals of USLacrosse in Connecticut and the growth of the sport

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
GIRLS ALL-AMERICA, ALL-ACADEMIC, ALL-STATE TEAMS POSTED

USL All-America and All-Academic Teams and CHSCA All-State and Academic All-State teams have been posted

Complete list of teams can be found under the

“Girls High School” tab above


by posted 06/13/2017
CT CHAPTER ANNOUNCES GIRLS SUPER JUNIORS

CONNECTICUT GIRLS’ SUPER JUNIOR TEAM ANNOUNCED

 

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players on being selected to the 2017 Connecticut Girls Super Junior team.  The game will be played at Cheshire Academy (10 Main Street, Cheshire) on Thursday, June 15th at 7:00pm.  Registration and uniform pickup for the game is between 5:30pm and 6:00pm with warm-ups beginning at 6:15 pm.  Teams will be assigned on a random basis.  Uniforms will consist of a new game jersey and shorts which will be yours to keep.  The field is a Field Turf surface so please wear appropriate footwear.  Bring water, goggles, mouth guard, your stick…remove all jewelry - you know the drill.                                                             

 

You must be able to play in the game on Thursday, June 15th. If for some reason you cannot, please contact me immediately (Phil Schneider – 860-884-1980).  See you Thursday.

 

ATTACK

First Name

Last Name

High School

Rachel

Abraham

Cheshire Academy

Melanie

Auclair

Farmington

Adrianna

Chamberlin

Immaculate

Kate

Condron

St Joseph

Lauren

Crusha

South Windsor

Victoria

Galicka

Lewis Mills

Katherine

Gregory

Farmington

Tori

Hurley

Glastonbury

Adriana

Ingarra

North Branford

Katie

Kelly

Norwich Free Academy

Mackenzie

MacGowan

North Branford

Hannah

McDermott

Guilford

Karlie

Rowe

East Lyme

Christiana

Ruiz

Bethel

Olivia

Seymour

Fairfield Warde

Taylor

Walsh

Amity

Faith

Watson

Danbury

Emilie

Wilkinson

North Branford

MIDFIELD

First Name

Last Name

High School

Jessica

Bryan

Norwich Free Academy

Bridget

Carey

Suffield Academy

Marina

DiPiazza

Glastonbury

Molly

Dobratz

Southington

Hannah

Gellar

East Lyme

Kendall

Hartt

Old Saybrook

Katie

Jelliffe

Masuk

Emmy

Norton

North Branford

Bree

OConnor

Rocky Hill

Mia

Pulisciano

Cheshire

Holly

Rivers

Danbury

Mary

Sposito

Mercy

Julia

Turo

RHAM

Samantha

Vitka

Bunnell

Caroline

Wax

Immaculate

DEFENSE

First Name

Last Name

High School

Cara

Bebey

Fairfield Warde

Jasmine

Coleman

North Branford

Nicole

Dienst

Staples

Samantha

Dyson

St Joseph

Kayley

Ericson

Norwich Free Academy

Jenna

Garcia

Southington

Kaleigh

Hoffman

Tolland

Lexi

Kocis

Masuk

Megan

Larmann

Ledyard

Caitlyn

Loomis

Watertown

Sam

Oris

Cheshire

Sierra

Sikorski

Danbury

Jennifer

Ungerleider

Suffield Academy

GOALIES

First Name

Last Name

High School

Kasey

Herrera

Stratford

Julia

Wells

Southington

ALTERNATES*

First

Last

High School

Samantha

Sebben

Masuk

Lauren

Janton

Tolland

Natalie

Kaczmarek

South Windsor

 

*Alternates will be contacted, if players are unable to attend the game on Thursday


by posted 06/13/2017
Calendar is loading...
Useful Links

The Nutmeg State Games

USLacrosse